Three Counties Show - results
19 June 2009
The Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR13 6NW
Judges: – Richard Warner (Friday), Giles Green (Sunday)
Three Counties Show
19 June 2009
Judge: Richard Warner
Cow/Heifer with calf at foot
1st Selborne Myrtle – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
2nd Gorse Jonquil – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstall Gaiety – Mrs EM Hallifield
Heifer born after 01.01.07
1st Dunstall Harriett – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Gorse Olive – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstalll Hazel – Mrs EM Hallifield
19 June 2009
Judge: Richard Warner
Cow/Heifer with calf at foot
1st Selborne Myrtle – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
2nd Gorse Jonquil – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstall Gaiety – Mrs EM Hallifield
Heifer born after 01.01.07
1st Dunstall Harriett – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Gorse Olive – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstalll Hazel – Mrs EM Hallifield
Heifer born after 01.01.08
1st Dunstall Indigo – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Dunstall Imogen – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Gupworthy Imogene – Mr & Mrs Woollatt
Bull born before 31.12.07
1st Dunstall Hector – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Long Ash Fir – Mr & Mrs G Humphries
1st Dunstall Indigo – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Dunstall Imogen – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Gupworthy Imogene – Mr & Mrs Woollatt
Bull born before 31.12.07
1st Dunstall Hector – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Long Ash Fir – Mr & Mrs G Humphries
Bull born on or after 01.01.08
1st Gorse Plumber – Messrs Brigg
2nd Dunstall Indiana – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Raincliffe Freddie – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
Pairs
1st Messrs Brigg
2nd Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
3rd Mrs EM Hallifield
Male & Breed Champion – Dunstall Hector
Reserve Champion – Dunstall Indigo
Best Junior Bull – Gorse Plumber
Best Junior Heifer – Dunstall Indigo
1st Gorse Plumber – Messrs Brigg
2nd Dunstall Indiana – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Raincliffe Freddie – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
Pairs
1st Messrs Brigg
2nd Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
3rd Mrs EM Hallifield
Male & Breed Champion – Dunstall Hector
Reserve Champion – Dunstall Indigo
Best Junior Bull – Gorse Plumber
Best Junior Heifer – Dunstall Indigo
Three Counties Rare Breeds Day
20 June 2009
Judge: Giles Green
Cow or heifer in milk or in calf
3 prizes awarded
1st Selborne Myrtle – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
2nd Gorse Jonquil – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstall Gaiety – Mrs EM Hallifield
Heifer born in 2007
3 prizes awarded
1st Dunstall Harriett – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Gorse Olive – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Oxlane Hermione – Mr D Nutt
Heifer born in 2008
3 prizes awarded
1st Gupworthy Imogene – Mr & Mrs Woollatt
2nd Dunstall Imogen – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Gorse Princess Crocus – Messrs J Brigg
Bull born on or after 01.01.08
3 prizes awarded
1st Gorse Plumber – Messrs Brigg
2nd Dunstall Indiana – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Raincliffe Freddie – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
Pairs
1st Messrs Brigg
2nd Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
3rd Mrs EM Hallifield
Female & Breed Champion – Dunstall Harriet
Reserve Champion – Gupworthy Imogene
Best Junior Bull – Gorse Plumber
Best Junior Heifer – Gupworthy Imogene
20 June 2009
Judge: Giles Green
Cow or heifer in milk or in calf
3 prizes awarded
1st Selborne Myrtle – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
2nd Gorse Jonquil – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Dunstall Gaiety – Mrs EM Hallifield
Heifer born in 2007
3 prizes awarded
1st Dunstall Harriett – Mrs EM Hallifield
2nd Gorse Olive – Messrs J Brigg
3rd Oxlane Hermione – Mr D Nutt
Heifer born in 2008
3 prizes awarded
1st Gupworthy Imogene – Mr & Mrs Woollatt
2nd Dunstall Imogen – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Gorse Princess Crocus – Messrs J Brigg
Bull born on or after 01.01.08
3 prizes awarded
1st Gorse Plumber – Messrs Brigg
2nd Dunstall Indiana – Mrs EM Hallifield
3rd Raincliffe Freddie – Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
Pairs
1st Messrs Brigg
2nd Mr & Mrs G Woollatt
3rd Mrs EM Hallifield
Female & Breed Champion – Dunstall Harriet
Reserve Champion – Gupworthy Imogene
Best Junior Bull – Gorse Plumber
Best Junior Heifer – Gupworthy Imogene